BUY ANY 3 STICKERS, & GET 25% OFF THE THIRD! - DISCOUNT ADDED DURING CHECKOUT.

Privacy Notice

VKD take your privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

 

Personal information collected

VKD does not sell, share or trade customer’s personal information collected online with third parties.

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only.

 

Collection of Personal Information

When you create an account with us at VKD the personal information we collect may include your:

            - Name

            - Delivery Address

            - Email Address

            - Telephone Number

            - Mobile Number

            - Date of Birth

            - Gender

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

            - To deliver the products you have purchased from our online store

            - To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes

            - To provide you with relevant product information

When you register as a user on VKD online store/ website, we may also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at any time by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

 

Updating Your Personal Information 

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on the VKD website.

Security of Your Personal Information

VKD ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:

            - Restricting access to personal information

            - Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access

            - Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes

VKD uses 128 - bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details. 128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break, and is the industry standard.

 

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the VKD website.

In exceptional circumstances VKD may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

VKD is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

 

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit VKD our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

            - Your computer's IP address

            - Browser type

            - Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site

            - The pages within VKD that you may visit

            - The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation to help us improve our site, the services and products we offer. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy 

VKD reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

Complaints about breaches of privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact us at hello@vkd.store

 

 

Size Chart

How to Measure:

 

Adult T-Shirt:

We use a Unisex Tee by Sportage.

Size
Body Width (cm)
Body Length (cm)
XS 47 67
Small 50 70
Medium 53 72
Large 56 73
XL 59 78
2XL 62 80
3XL 65 82
5XL 68 84

 

 

 

Adult Singlets:

We use a Singlet by Sportage.

Size
Body Width (cm)
Body Length (cm)
Extra Small 48 66
Small 50 68
Medium 52 70
Large 54 72
XL 56 74
2XL 58 76
3XL 60 78